• Network fiber optic cable optimized for 40G/100Gbps networks; Supports bi-directional (BiDi) transmission over a single fiber; Ideal for space-constrained installations requiring minimal fiber count
  • 98.4 ft. fiber optic cable for longer distance application
  • This cable enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation and is safe to use in any application. It features Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitivity, Flame Retardant, Bend Resistance and EMI Protection
New at Staples

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 98.4' SC to SC Networking Cable, Male to Male, Yellow (SPSMSCSCOS23SM)

Item #: 24597739Model #: SPSMSCSC-OS2-30M
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $12.12 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

OS2 SC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates connectivity across 40G/100G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances.

  • Network fiber optic cable optimized for 40G/100Gbps networks; Supports bi-directional (BiDi) transmission over a single fiber; Ideal for space-constrained installations requiring minimal fiber count
  • 98.4 ft. fiber optic cable for longer distance application
  • This cable enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation and is safe to use in any application. It features Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitivity, Flame Retardant, Bend Resistance and EMI Protection
  • For use with Network Devices, Servers, Switches, and Storage Devices
  • Lifetime warranty