https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/9D372F25-764D-49F6-A2BD466ECFE0DC6A_sc7
StarTech 6.6ft LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, 9/125µm, LSZH, 10G (SMDOS2LCLC2M)
$18.95
1
  • Single mode OS2 duplex fiber optic patch cable facilitates connectivity across 10G networks
  • Cable length is 6.6'
  • Contains two fiber optic LC duplex connectors

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 6.6ft LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, 9/125µm, LSZH, 10G (SMDOS2LCLC2M)

Item #: IM1JP4343Model #: SMDOS2LCLC2M
 
1
Details

About this product

StarTech Single Mode OS2 LC to LC duplex fiber optic patch cable facilitates connectivity across 10G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances.

  • Single mode OS2 duplex fiber optic patch cable facilitates connectivity across 10G networks
  • Cable length is 6.6'
  • Contains two fiber optic LC duplex connectors
  • Made of polypropylene in yellow with straight blue connectors
  • Can be used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber-channel applications
  • Supports 1260-1625nm laser-optimized sources and is backward compatible with OS1 networks, ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments
  • Perfect for critical connections between servers, switches, and data center equipment
  • Housed in a Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) flame-retardant jacket, cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to extreme heat or in the event of a fire
  • Enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings, self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft, as well as residential settings where compliance with building codes must be considered
  • For high-speed, low-latency connections between servers, switches, and storage devices
  • Enable seamless data transmission with minimal signal loss
  • Color-coded connectors to indicate polarity
  • Lifetime manufacturer limited warranty