Navigate to Top

Network Transceivers

Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch With 2 x SPF Expansion Slots
Item : IM1XP3201 / Model : GS752TX-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
  • Features 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
1129.99 $1,129.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
Item : IM1XP3200 / Model : GS728TXP-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for small business network
  • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+, PoE+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
1084.99 $1,084.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Transceiver Module (GLC-T-RF)
Item : IM1N25756 / Model : GLC-T-RF
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.6"H x 0.5"W x 2.8"D
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-T: 1 Gb/s
166.99 $166.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF (SFP-10G-SR-S=)
Item : IM1YN3866 / Model : SFP-10G-SR-S=
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ module is suitable for MMF
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Has one LC/PC duplex 10GBase-SR network port for connectivity
515.79 $515.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® PowerBeam® ac Pole-Mountable Wireless Bridge (PBE-M5-400-US)
Item : IM1XT4802 / Model : PBE-M5-400-US
Add to Favorites
  • Wireless bridge offers an outstanding performance in high-noise environments
  • Dimensions: 10.8"H x 16.5"W x 16.5"Dia
  • Enclosure: Outdoor UV stabilized plastic
459.99 $459.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell™ RJ-45 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 220 m (407-BBOS)
Item : IM12W4351 / Model : 407-BBOS
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data networking
  • Form type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/ports: One RJ-45 1000Base-T Ethernet network
141.99 $141.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ Fiber Optic Network Cable, SFP+, 3 m (SFP-10G-AOC3M=)
Item : IM1TR5003 / Model : SFP-10G-AOC3M=
Add to Favorites
  • Network cable is well suited for very short distances
  • Dimensions: 3 m L
  • Comes in orange color and features copper conductor for better electrical conductivity
161.29 $161.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-IL Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP XCVR MOD MMF SMF 1310NM DOM (113453)
Item : 24339122 / Model : 113453
Add to Favorites
  • Up to 1.25Gbps data links | Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z
  • Eye safety designed to meet Laser Class1 compliant with IEC60825-1
86.99 $86.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-LH-SMD-AO 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module For Catalyst Express 500/520, ME 3400
Item : IM1NG9806 / Model : GLC-LH-SMD-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH network
  • Compatibility: Catalyst Express 500, Catalyst Express 520, ME 3400, ME 3600X, ME 3800X, ME 4900 Series, Catalyst 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2960-C, 2970, 2975, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-X, 3560-C, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-X Series
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
67.29 $67.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM10)
Item : IM13V5296 / Model : ET91000SM10
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 10 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
257.19 $257.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell™ 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ Uplink Expansion Module or Networking N3024/N3024F (407-BBOC)
Item : IM12W4258 / Model : 407-BBOC
Add to Favorites
  • Uplink expansion module
  • Compatible with Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P
  • Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
249.89 $249.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aruba 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (JW088A)
Item : IM17U4614 / Model : JW088A
Add to Favorites
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is perfect for data networking/optical network
  • Network technology: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
317.99 $317.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1RG1802 / Model : M/E-TX-FX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
93.49 $93.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet WAN NIM (NIM-1GE-CU-SFP)
Item : IM1ZY1310 / Model : NIM-1GE-CU-SFP=
Add to Favorites
  • With 1000Base-T technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Official Cisco Branded Product
723.89 $723.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell™ LC 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (407-BBOU)
Item : IM12W5146 / Model : 407-BBOU
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ transceiver
  • Interfaces/port: LC duplex
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
158.59 $158.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 40GBase-LX QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Item : IM1VQ0218 / Model : JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 40GBase-LX
  • Media & performance: Optical fiber 40GBase-LX
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
3214.49 $3,214.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver For Cisco Nexus 5000/7000 Series Switches
Item : IM1BG3288 / Model : SFP-10G-LR-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 10GBase-LR network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 series switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 series switches
448.99 $448.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Juniper® 40GBase-LX4 Multi Mode LC Fiber Optic QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 40 Gbps, 4/Pack (JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK)
Item : IM1XP2092 / Model : JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK
Add to Favorites
  • QSFP+ transceiver module for data networking
  • Color: Silver
  • Interfaces/ports: One 40GBase-LX4 network
9011.49 $9,011.49
4/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
Item : IM1XP3199 / Model : GS728TX-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
  • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
669.99 $669.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (QSFP-40G-SR4-S=)
Item : IM1ZH1817 / Model : QSFP-40G-SR4-S=
Add to Favorites
  • QSFP+ transceiver module for data networking and optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.5" x 0.7" x 2.9"
  • Interfaces/ports: One MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 network
1161.49 $1,161.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell™ SFP+ Direct Attach Twinaxial Network Cable, 9.84' (470-AAVJ)
Item : IM12W5140 / Model : 470-AAVJ
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach twin axial network cable is perfect for network device
  • Cable length: 9.84'
  • Copper conductor
81.89 $81.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Mellanox® MPO 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 Hot-Pluggable Optical Transceiver (MMA1B00-C100D)
Item : IM13K5644 / Model : MMA1B00-C100D
Add to Favorites
  • QSFP28 optical transceiver
  • Interfaces/port: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 network
  • Ethernet technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
503.99 $503.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis SFP Transceivers Module (AT-SPFX/2-90)
Item : IM11X4186 / Model : AT-SPFX/2-90
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network: 100 Mbps, up to 6561.68'
  • Connectivity media: Multi-mode optical fiber
80.99 $80.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Campus-Transceiver (JH678A)
Item : IM17V1500 / Model : JH678A
Add to Favorites
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
880.99 $880.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10