Navigate to Top

Network Transceivers

Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
Item : IM1XP3200 / Model : GS728TXP-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for small business network
  • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+, PoE+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
1084.99 $1,084.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EnGenius® 24 VDC Gigabit PoE Injector, White (EPD-4824)
Item : IM1YB0519 / Model : EPD-4824
Add to Favorites
  • PoE injector for EnGenius access points - ENH202, ENH500, ENS202, ENS202 EXT, ENS500, ENS500 EXT
  • Dimensions: 1.75"H x 3.25"W x 0.95"D
  • Color: White
25.39 $25.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Transceiver Module (GLC-T-RF)
Item : IM1N25756 / Model : GLC-T-RF
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.6"H x 0.5"W x 2.8"D
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-T: 1 Gb/s
166.99 $166.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-LH-SM-AO Transceiver Module SFP+ For Cisco ME 3400, 4500, 6500 Series Platform
Item : IM1D57228 / Model : GLC-LH-SM-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: ME-3400-24TS-A, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-SUP720, WS-X6724-SFP
72.69 $72.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver for Rad® SFP-6D
Item : IM1YU7460 / Model : SFP-6D-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP transceiver is suitable for optical network and data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Metal enclosure for added safety
56.59 $56.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1CF3499 / Model : GLC-EX-SMD=
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x 1000Base-EX network
  • Media and performance: G.652 micrometer single mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
1409.49 $1,409.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aruba 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module (JW091A)
Item : IM17U4610 / Model : JW091A
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ transceiver module is perfect for data networking/optical network
  • Network technology: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
1001.99 $1,001.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 1000BASE-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RW6947 / Model : GLC-ZX-SMD=
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX network
  • Media and performance: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
2815.79 $2,815.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
eNet 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Item : IM1XJ3246 / Model : SFP-GE-T-ENC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
65.79 $65.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Cisco® Compatible 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (GLC-ZX-SM-NP)
Item : IM13J0412 / Model : GLC-ZX-SM-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-ZX: 1 Gb/s, up to 70 km
150.49 $150.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® J9151A-AO Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF LC SFP+ Transceiver For HP Networking Core Switches
Item : IM1CT5922 / Model : J9151A-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-LR network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 0.5"(D)
  • Compatibility: HP networking core switches, edge switches
448.99 $448.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-LX SFP SMF Transceiver
Item : IM1XT4523 / Model : SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Media & performance: SMF
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit
67.99 $67.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF (SFP-10G-SR-S=)
Item : IM1YN3866 / Model : SFP-10G-SR-S=
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ module is suitable for MMF
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Has one LC/PC duplex 10GBase-SR network port for connectivity
542.29 $542.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco Meraki® MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Item : IM1YN7426 / Model : MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ transceiver suitable for optical network and data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM, MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48, MX400 and MX600 systems
417.79 $417.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Edge-corE® ET4202-SX
Item : IM1YU7353 / Model : ET4202-SX-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP transceiver is suitable for optical network and data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with Edge-corE® ET4202-SX, ECS3510-28T, ECS3810-26T, ECS4110-52P, ECS4210-12T, ECS4510-28F, ECS4660-28F, ECS4810-12M and ECS5510-24S
50.49 $50.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® PowerBeam® ac Pole-Mountable Wireless Bridge (PBE-M5-400-US)
Item : IM1XT4802 / Model : PBE-M5-400-US
Add to Favorites
  • Wireless bridge offers an outstanding performance in high-noise environments
  • Dimensions: 10.8"H x 16.5"W x 16.5"Dia
  • Enclosure: Outdoor UV stabilized plastic
459.99 $459.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® PowerBeam® ac Pole-Mountable Wireless Bridge (PBE-5AC-500-US)
Item : IM11Q1757 / Model : PBE-5AC-500-US
Add to Favorites
  • Wireless bridge provides the best performance in high-noise environments
  • Dimensions: 12.1"H x 20.5"W x 20.5"Dia
  • Enclosure: Outdoor UV stabilized plastic enclosure
345.39 $345.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver for RuggedCom® 1FG52
Item : IM1YU7370 / Model : 1FG52-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver is suitable for data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with RuggedCom® 1FG52, RuggedSwitch rackmountable series RSG2200, RSG2100 and M2100 MIL-STD systems
56.59 $56.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-SX-MM Transceiver Module SFP+ For Cisco 7200 Series Routers
Item : IM1D57227 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32 -8GE-3B, WS-SUP32 -10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP
56.69 $56.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver for Raptor Networks® OPT-SFP-10K
Item : IM1YU7435 / Model : OPT-SFP-10K-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP transceiver is designed for optical network and data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with Raptor Networks® OPT-SFP-10K, Ether-Raptor Series ER-1010e and Oviraptor Series OR-1048, OR-1048D
67.19 $67.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver for Enterasys® I-MGBIC-GLX
Item : IM1YU7428 / Model : I-MGBIC-GLX-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver is suitable for optical network and data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with Enterasys® I-MGBIC-GLX, I-Series, I-Series I3H252-12TX, I-Series I3H252-16FXM, I-Series I3H252-24TX and I-Series I3H252-4FX-MEM
56.59 $56.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-TX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver for Sixnet® GCOPPER-SFP-100
Item : IM1YU7489 / Model : GCOPPER-SFP-100-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver is suitable for data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with Sixnet® GCOPPER-SFP-100, EK26, EK32, EL212F, EL228, EL326, SLX-10MG-1, SLX-18MG-1, SLX-3EG, SLX-5EG-2SFP and SLX-8MG
62.69 $62.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aruba 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module (JW092A)
Item : IM17U4608 / Model : JW092A
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ transceiver module is perfect for data networking/optical network
  • Network technology: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
2060.79 $2,060.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® J9150A-AO Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850nm 300M Transceiver
Item : IM1CT5921 / Model : J9150A-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-SR network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 0.5"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
290.79 $290.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10