Network Transceivers

Tripp Lite N785-001 LC Multimode Desktop Media Converter
Item # : IM1XU0407
Model # : N785-001-LC-MM
4.5 out of 5 stars
4
Tripp Lite N785-001 LC Multimode media converter automatically detects half or full duplex transfer mode and has a 550 m range.
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 4.7"W x 2.75"D
  • Form factor: Desktop
Final price $152.99
1Each
1
StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+, 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module, SM LC, 10 km (6.2 mi)
Item # : IM18H9736
Model # : MASFP10GBLR
No reviews
No reviews
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR guaranteed
  • StarTech® SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
Final price $468.49
1Each
1
StarTech SFP Transceiver (GLCTEST)StarTech SFP Transceiver (GLCTEST)
Item # : IM17BA119
Model # : GLCTEST
No reviews
No reviews
  • Cisco GLC-TE compatible copper transceiver module has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers for extended temperatures
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.6"W x 2.6"D
Final price $59.99
1Each
1