https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/46890C7D-9D69-4948-B3F6402FECFC47BB_sc7
Startech 4K HDMI over Fiber Extender Kit (ST121HD20FXA2)
$585.99
1
  • Extend an Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 60Hz HDMI signal with 7.1ch audio up to 3300ft (1km) over Single Mode or up to 1000ft (300m) over Multimode fiber cabling; Single Strand LC/UPC connector; HDR10; HDCP 2.2; 4:4:4 Chroma Subsampli
  • HDMI extender works over Single Mode or Multimode fiber, enabling the use of existing fiber cabling; Single strand optical fiber provides full bandwidth video while being immune to Electro-Magnetic Interference (EMI)
  • HDMI 2.1 Extender offers an audio extraction function that enables playback of HDMI source audio via the 3.5mm audio output on the receiver unit; Simultaneous audio playback across both HDMI and 3.5mm outputs is supported
New at Staples

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

Startech 4K HDMI over Fiber Extender Kit (ST121HD20FXA2)

Item #: IM112MW64Model #: ST121HD20FXA2
 
Order within 0 hrs 27 mins
1
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $146.50 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

Extend an HDMI audio and video signal over optical fiber at resolutions of up to 4K 60Hz with 7.1 channel audio

4K HDMI over Fiber Extender Kit, 4K 60Hz up to 3300ft/1km (Single Mode) or 1000ft/300m (Multimode) LC Fiber Optic, HDR, HDCP, 3.5mm Audio/RS232/IR Extender, Transmitter and Receiver Kit

  • Extend an Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 60Hz HDMI signal with 7.1ch audio up to 3300ft (1km) over Single Mode or up to 1000ft (300m) over Multimode fiber cabling; Single Strand LC/UPC connector; HDR10; HDCP 2.2; 4:4:4 Chroma Subsampli
  • HDMI extender works over Single Mode or Multimode fiber, enabling the use of existing fiber cabling; Single strand optical fiber provides full bandwidth video while being immune to Electro-Magnetic Interference (EMI)
  • HDMI 2.1 Extender offers an audio extraction function that enables playback of HDMI source audio via the 3.5mm audio output on the receiver unit; Simultaneous audio playback across both HDMI and 3.5mm outputs is supported
  • Point-to-Point connection with optical fiber between transmitter and receiver means no IP configuration, drivers, or network equipment required; Durable metal housing with built-in mounting brackets for a tidy installation
  • HDMI to Fiber Converter features a local HDMI output and IR/serial extension for convenient and versatile setup options; EDID Copy; LED indicators for status monitoring; 8kV air and 6kV contact Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) protection
  • Ideal for Digital Signage where the display is far away from the source device
  • Extend an HDMI video source in a hospital, with no Electromagnetic/Radio Frequency Interference (EMI/RFI)
  • Connect a local video source to a remote display that is located across a building complex
The point-to-point connection, using LC single strand fiber between the A/V transmitter and receiver, eliminates the need for IP configuration, drivers, or network equipment. The HDMI extension kit features a durable steel housing with built-in mounting brackets, allowing for a tidy and secure installation.The HDMI over Fiber kit features a local HDMI output and IR/serial extension for a convenient and versatile setup. Ideal for setups that include projectors with RS232 controls, or A/V equipment with IR remote controls. The enhanced EDID Copy functions ensure the correct display information is used during the setup process. LED indicators allow for status monitoring. 8kV air and 6kV contact Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) protection ensures the safety and longevity of the equipment.This product is backed for 2-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.