• OS2 LC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber-channel applications
  • 98.4 ft. for long distance application
  • This cable is Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitive, Flame Retardant, Bend Resistant, Passive
New at Staples

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 98.4' LC Network to LC Network Networking Cable, Male, Yellow (SPSMLCLCOS230M)

Item #: 24597632Model #: SPSMLCLC-OS2-30M
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $10.37 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

OS2 LC to LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates connectivity across 40G/100G networks. It supports Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) across an extended wavelength range of 1260-1625nm, improving channel isolation for optimal signal strength over long distances.

  • OS2 LC to SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber-channel applications
  • 98.4 ft. for long distance application
  • This cable is Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Bend Insensitive, Flame Retardant, Bend Resistant, Passive
  • For use with Network Devices, Servers, Switches, and Storage Devices
  • Lifetime warranty