https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001398640_sc7
intel® E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics, 1 x LC
$116.43
1
  • Interface: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network adapter speed: Up to 10 Gb/s
  • Form factor: Plug in card

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

intel® E10GSFPSR Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics, 1 x LC

Item #: IM1BY8821Model #: E10GSFPSR
 
Order within 6 hrs 6 mins
1
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $29.11 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

Intel Adapter - Networking and Network Adapters

This Intel adapter has one 10GBASE-SR port for your device and offers speeds of up to 10 Gbps, so you can transfer data quickly. The plug-in card is easy to install, and it is hot swappable, so you don't need to restart your computer when you're going to

  • Interface: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Network adapter speed: Up to 10 Gb/s
  • Form factor: Plug in card
  • Ports: 1 x LC
  • Operating temperature: 0 - 70 deg C
  • Transmission distance up to 300 m
  • Application/usage: Optical network, data networking
  • Hot-swappable
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.65 W
  • 3 years limited warranty

Hot-Swappable Functionality
... This Intel adapter has a hot-swappable design that is perfect for busy workers. The device can be added or removed from the network without causing the network to need to be reset, so you can get more done without glitches or downtime.

... ...

Plug-In Card
... Struggling with installation and wiring is a thing of the past with this Intel adapter. The adapter simply plugs into your compatible SFP transceiver, and it then has a maximum reach of 300 meters when connected via the LC connector on the receiving end.

... ...

Ideal for Optical and Data Networks
... This SFP+ SR optic converter is best used with optical and data networking, because it promotes easy connections and high 10 Gbps transfer speeds. The device transmits data over a large area and has a low power consumption of .65 W that makes it ideal for an eco-aware office.