https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m007025142_sc7
StarTech MCMGBSCMM055 Fiber Media Converter 1000BASESX MM 550M
$118.99
1

StarTech MCMGBSCMM055 Fiber Media Converter 1000BASESX MM 550M

Price unavailable
Item #: IM12NZ533 Model #: MCMGBSCMM055
51 Review
5
1 review
5 star
(1)
4 star
(0)
3 star
(0)
2 star
(0)
1 star
(0)
  • Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet fiber (1000Mbps) network over multimode fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks
  • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
  • Supports a maximum distance of 550 m over multimode fiber-optic cable (SC connection)

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

$118.99
1
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $29.75 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over multimode SC fiber

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550m over multimode SC fiber - Provides a cost-effective Ethernet copper to fiber or fiber to copper link - LFP mode on fiber/copper sides - Compact design and wall mountable with easy installation - SC connection (fiber) and RJ45 connection (copper) - Fiber to Ethernet Converter with - 850 nm wavelength - Fiber to Copper Converter / Fiber optic media converter / Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter / Media converter fiber to Ethernet

  • Converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet fiber (1000Mbps) network over multimode fiber on 1000BASE-SX networks
  • Provides a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber/copper to fiber link
  • Supports a maximum distance of 550 m over multimode fiber-optic cable (SC connection)
  • Compact design and wall mountable
  • Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/fiber network link monitoring
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass-through