https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/C8465C17-AAE2-4637-9ECF5A4846C60283_sc7
StarTech 3m (9.8ft) LC to LC (UPC) Duplex OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Push-Pull Tabs, 50/125, Aqua (450FBLCLC3PP)
$30.59
1
  • Multimode OM4 fiber optic cable enables 40/100G network connections
  • Cable length is 9.8'
  • Contains two fiber optic LC duplex connectors

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren't 100% satisfied with this item, you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or send it back to us by completing a return online. For more details, please see our return policy.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

StarTech 3m (9.8ft) LC to LC (UPC) Duplex OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with Push-Pull Tabs, 50/125, Aqua (450FBLCLC3PP)

Item #: IM1JC6602Model #: 450FBLCLC3PP
 
1
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $7.65 with
|
Learn more
Details

About this product

StarTech Multimode LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 fiber optic cable enables 40/100G network connections. The push-pull tabs on each connector ensure quick connection and removal, facilitating accurate installation in high connection density environments. The bend-insensitive fiber and molded strain reliefs support cable runs requiring micro/macro bends while maintaining low attenuation. The retractable strain-relief housings enable toolless in-field polarity swapping. Color-coded LC-Duplex connectors ensure error-free polarity configuration.

  • Multimode OM4 fiber optic cable enables 40/100G network connections
  • Cable length is 9.8'
  • Contains two fiber optic LC duplex connectors
  • Made of polypropylene in aqua with straight white connectors
  • Supports 10/40/100G networks; backward compatible with OM3
  • Can be uses in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet and fiber architecture
  • High micro-bending resistance facilitates tight bends in intricate environments, perfect for fiber switches/servers, SANs, and SFP+/QSFP+/QSFP28 modules
  • Push-pull tab design provides easy access for precise insertion/removal in high-density installations
  • Retractable connector housings for toolless polarity swapping
  • LC/LC-UPC ends for improved return loss over PC polish
  • Bend Insensitive fiber core housed in Aramid-reinforced jacket for a loaded bend
  • Safe for enclosed/poorly ventilated spaces
  • Great for 850nm and 1300nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources
  • Color-coded LC-Duplex connectors ensure error-free polarity configuration
  • Lifetime manufacturer limited warranty