Skip to main content
Skip to footer
Up to 5% back in rewards on online orders
PRODUCTS
SERVICES & SOLUTIONS
WORKLIFE

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Item #: IM1L68876 | Model #: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP
stars - based on0reviews
Get free shipping on your qualifying orders of Cisco™ GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP Mini Gigabit Interface Converter.
Product ID: IM1L68876
420.39 NewIn stock
$420.39
This item ships free
Product details
SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000MBPS multi-mode-rugged SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: 3270 rugged integrated services router
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connectivity media: 62.5 m multi mode fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Power consumption: Up to 1.5 W
  • Optical wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP, mini-GBIC module
  • Compliant standards: IEEE 802.3 z, IEEE 802.3ah
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
  • Performance class: Gigabit ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Max transfer distance: 220 m
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • 90 days limited warranty