Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP
$420.39

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Price unavailable
Item #: IM1L68876 Model #: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: 3270 rugged integrated services router
$420.39
1 each

Online. In store. Always free.

If you aren’t 100% satisfied with this item you may return it or exchange it for free. Simply bring it back to any Staples store or mail it back to us with a free, pre-paid return label.

I need to return an item.

Need help now? Let's chat.

Details

About this product

SFP (mini-GBIC) 1000MBPS multi-mode-rugged SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: 3270 rugged integrated services router
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Connectivity media: 62.5 m multi mode fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Power consumption: Up to 1.5 W
  • Optical wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP, mini-GBIC module
  • Compliant standards: IEEE 802.3 z, IEEE 802.3ah
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gb/s
  • Performance class: Gigabit ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Max transfer distance: 220 m
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • 90 days limited warranty
Would you like to give feedback on product content, images, or tell us about a lower price?