Navigate to Top

Switch Accessories

SORT BY:
Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Apple® MM4T2AM/A Infrared Remote Control
Item: IM13E3819 / Model : MM4T2AM/A
Add to Favorites
  • Remote control provides total command of your music, photos, videos and DVDs
  • Compatible with Apple TV 2nd and 3rd generation
  • Remote control technology: Infrared
25.99 $25.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear ProSAFE JGS516 Unmanaged Rack-Mountable Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 Port
Item: IM1D85146 / Model : JGS516NA
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit ethernet switch helps businesses cost-effectively expand their network to Gigabit speeds and higher port counts
  • Dimensions: 43 mm H x 328 mm W x 169 mm D
  • Comes in black color
155.69 $155.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys® LACPI30 Gigabit High Power PoE Injector, Black
Item: 1019823 / Model : LACPI30
Add to Favorites
  • Input ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, output ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.4"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: Access points, VoIP phones, IP cameras
46.99 $46.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear Prosafe XS728T-100NES 28 Port Managed Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: IM11N8046 / Model : XS728T-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Managed Ethernet switch is suitable to control LAN traffic effectively
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 17.3"W x 12.2"D
  • Comes in black color
2999.99 $2,999.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® HDBOOST HDMI Signal Booster
Item: IM13V5959 / Model : HDBOOST
Add to Favorites
  • HDMI signal booster extends HDMI up to 150' at 1080p full HD and up to 115' at 4K x 2K ultra HD resolution, using standard copper HDMI cables
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 1.7"W x 2.1"L
  • Audio specifications: 7.1 surround sound
33.59 $33.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® EdgeSwitch™16 ES-16-150W 16 Port Managed PoE+ Switch with SFP
Item: IM11Q6249 / Model : ES-16-150W
Add to Favorites
  • PoE+ switch with SFP is well suitable for business-class management, security, speed and quality of service
  • Dimensions: 1.7" x 17.4" x 8.7"
  • Color: Black
331.29 $331.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech HDMI/DVI To DisplayPort Female Active Converter
Item: IM1DY8898 / Model : HDMI2DP
Add to Favorites
  • DVI to displayport active converter is well suited for digital entertainment centers, home offices
  • Supports full HD resolutions of up to 1920x1200 and stores EDID information to ensure compatibility between source as well as display
  • Is compatible with HDMI®, DVI, mini DVI 1.0 input and supports DisplayPort®/mini DisplayPort 1.1a output
89.29 $89.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite Metal 48 Port Rack-Mount Cat5e Network Patch Panel, 19" Black/White (N052-048)
Item: IM1095550 / Model : N052-048
Add to Favorites
  • Cat5e Network patch panel for organizing cable connections
  • Comes in black/white color and has metal frame for durability
  • Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 network, 48 x RJ-11 ports
78.69 $78.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV231USBDDM 2-Port USB VGA KVM Switch
Item: IM1XU7567 / Model : SV231USBDDM
Add to Favorites
  • 2 x KVM ports, console interface: 1 x VGA (15 pin, high-density D-sub) female, 2 x USB A (4 pin) female, Host connectors: 2 x USB B (4 pin) female, 2 x VGA (15 pin, high-density D-sub) female, Other interface: 1 x RJ-45 female
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3"(W) x 6.5"(L)
  • Maximum analog resolutions: 1920 x 1440
190.69 $190.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite® B004-DP2UA2-K 2 Port Desktop Console KVM Switch
Item: IM14A2722 / Model : B004-DP2UA2-K
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switch between computers using remote port selector, hotkeys or mouse wheel
  • Dimensions: 1.1" x 3.7" x 3.7"
  • Compatibility: PC, Mac, Unix
177.79 $177.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV231DVGAU2A 2-Port KVM Switch with Dual VGA
Item: IM11C7596 / Model : SV231DVGAU2A
Add to Favorites
  • Controls two computers each with dual-head video cards from a single workstation, increasing office productivity
  • Dimensions: 2.2"H x 4.1"W x 5.1"D
  • Comes with black steel enclosure for durability
182.49 $182.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TEGS16D 16 Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
Item: 2111606 / Model : TEGS16D
Add to Favorites
  • 16-Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet unmanaged switch offers improved performance, proven reliability and reduced power consumption
  • Dimensions: 1.9"H x 6.2"W x 9.9"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
69.99 $69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-1P0 HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Passive Extender, Black
Item: IM1DP8826 / Model : B126-1P0
Add to Favorites
  • CAT 5/CAT 6 passive extender kit well suited for b126-002 and b126-004 transmitter units
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features CAT 5/CAT 5E cable to offer reliable connection
34.69 $34.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV431DPUA 4 Port USB Dual Link DVI KVM Switch with Audio
Item: IM1CN1869 / Model : SV431DPUA
Add to Favorites
  • Dual-link DVI KVM switch with audio is perfect for graphical applications
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 5.1"W x 8.7"L
  • Comes in black and has steel enclosure for added safety
274.79 $274.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Composite And S-Video To VGA Video Scan Converter, Black
Item: IM1LJ8006 / Model : VID2VGATV2
Add to Favorites
  • Video scan converter helps to display video from DVD players, VCRs or legacy game
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Supports NTSC and PAL input
143.79 $143.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC055 SC 550m 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1BH4488 / Model : MCMGBSC055
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
98.89 $98.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite® N785-001-SC Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter
Item: IM1CR3378 / Model : N785-001-SC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Distance support: 1.24 mile
124.59 $124.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TEGS24D 24 Port GREENnet Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
Item: 2111613 / Model : TEGS24D
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 1.9"H x 6.2"W x 9.9"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
  • Comes in white color
93.99 $93.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ST3300U3S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
Item: IM1RA3019 / Model : ST3300U3S
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, USB 3.0: 1 x 10 pin Micro-USB Type B, USB 3.0: 3 x 9 pin USB Type A
  • Dimensions: 0.6"(H) x 3"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC, Mac
52.59 $52.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell X1026 X-Series Managed Rack-Mountable Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 Port
Item: IM1ZL5288 / Model : 463-5537
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit ethernet switch makes setup and management easier for network administrators
  • Dimensions: 1.6"H x 9.8"W x 8.2"D
  • Comes in black color
355.49 $355.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Module for WS-C4948E-F
Item: IM1CV2191 / Model : SFP-10G-LRM=
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2 networking products
817.49 $817.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
SIIG® CE-KV0612-S1 4 Port USB to HDMI KVM Switch
Item: IM11V4287 / Model : CE-KV0612-S1
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switch is the smart solution for secure and centralized server control
  • Dimensions: 3"H x 6.7"W x 1.8"D
  • Color: Black, Material: Aluminum (housing)
161.39 $161.39
Each
TRENDNET® TFC-110MST RJ-45 to ST Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item: IM1Q72801 / Model : TFC-110MST
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3.4"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
60.19 $60.19
Each
Cisco™ WS-X4748-RJ45V+E= 48 Port PoE 802.3AT-10/100/1000 RJ45 Line Card PoE
Item: IM1DJ8276 / Model : WS-X4748-RJ45V+E=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T network LAN
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 4500 series switch
  • Enclosure type: Plug-in module
6984.39 $6,984.39
Each