Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • Items in Your Store + - clear
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Network Transceivers

StarTech.com® RJ45 Hot-Pluggable SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (GLCTST)
Item : IM13F0161
Add to Favorites
  • Hot-pluggable transceiver provides reliable and cost effective GbE connection using RJ-45 connector
  • Dimensions: 0.6"H x 0.5"W x 2.7"D
  • Comes in silver color with aluminum enclosure
74.19 $74.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Transceiver/Media Converter, 1 Gbps (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
Item : IM1YE9873
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter protects data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
521.99 $521.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 550 m (QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-AOK)
Item : IM1LL0916
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: One LC female 1000Base-SX network
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media type supported: Multi-mode optical fiber
44.49 $44.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver for Edge-corE® ET4201-SX
Item : IM1YU7348
Add to Favorites
  • SFP transceiver is suitable for optical network and data networking
  • 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Compatible with Edge-corE® ET4201-SX, ECS2000-10P, ECS3510-28T, ECS3810-26T, ECS4110-52P, ECS4210-12P, ECS4210-28P, ECS4510-28F and ECS4610-50T
50.49 $50.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch With 2 x SPF Expansion Slots
Item : IM1XP3201
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
  • Features 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
1129.99 $1,129.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1CF3499
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x 1000Base-EX network
  • Media and performance: G.652 micrometer single mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
1409.49 $1,409.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
Item : IM1XP3200
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for small business network
  • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+, PoE+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
1084.99 $1,084.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-LH-SMD-AO 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module For Catalyst Express 500/520, ME 3400
Item : IM1NG9806
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH network
  • Compatibility: Catalyst Express 500, Catalyst Express 520, ME 3400, ME 3600X, ME 3800X, ME 4900 Series, Catalyst 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2960-C, 2970, 2975, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-X, 3560-C, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-X Series
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
64.89 $64.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
Item : IM1XP3199
Add to Favorites
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
  • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
669.99 $669.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF (SFP-10G-SR-S=)
Item : IM1YN3866
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ module is suitable for MMF
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Has one LC/PC duplex 10GBase-SR network port for connectivity
542.29 $542.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM20)
Item : IM13V5297
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 20 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
274.19 $274.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis SFP Transceivers Module (AT-SPFX/2-90)
Item : IM11X4186
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network: 100 Mbps, up to 6561.68'
  • Connectivity media: Multi-mode optical fiber
80.99 $80.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EnGenius® 24 VDC Gigabit PoE Injector, White (EPD-4824)
Item : IM1YB0519
Add to Favorites
  • PoE injector for EnGenius access points - ENH202, ENH500, ENS202, ENS202 EXT, ENS500, ENS500 EXT
  • Dimensions: 1.75"H x 3.25"W x 0.95"D
  • Color: White
25.39 $25.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EP Memory Optics GLC-SX-MMD-EP 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For Cisco
Item : 922602
Add to Favorites
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: SX
51.49 $51.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aruba 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module (JW092A)
Item : IM17U4608
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ transceiver module is perfect for data networking/optical network
  • Network technology: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
2007.49 $2,007.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Transceiver Module (GLC-T-RF)
Item : IM1N25756
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.6"H x 0.5"W x 2.8"D
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-T: 1 Gb/s
166.99 $166.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module for Zyxel
Item : IM1BG1758
Add to Favorites
  • Media & performance: 65.5/125 micrometer multi-mode optical fiber, 50/125 micrometer multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-pluggable
41.49 $41.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1PC4969
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 Female 10/100/1000Base-T Network Auto-negotiation/MDI/MDI-X LAN
  • Dimensions: 1/2"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.8"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco, MSA compliant
74.49 $74.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC 1000BLX/LH 1.25Gbps SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 2350-48TD-S
Item : IM1DZ6063
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
  • 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD, 4GE-SFP-LC, 7300-NSE-150, 7304-NPE-G100, CISCO2921, CISCO2951, CISCO3825, CISCO3845, CISCO3925, CISCO3945, CISCO7301, CSS11501, CSS11503-AC, CSS11503-DC, CSS11506-2AC, CSS11506-2DC
27.29 $27.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Comtrend GCA-6000 1200Mbps G.hn Ethernet over Coax Adapter (1 unit)
Item : IM19C4531
Add to Favorites
  • Introducing a Low Cost Networking Alternative: Take advantage of the existing coaxial cables/networking infrastructure in the home or business to deliver affordable Internet connectivity.
  • Enhances the Video Streaming Experience via G. hn: Forward Error Correction (FEC) technology is designed to improve video quality and minimize video lag.
  • Works in Collaboration with FTTH Deployments: With the growth of Fiber deployments, the coaxial line is now more available than ever to provide fast, low interference Internet connectivity.
75.99 $75.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® NanoBeam® M Pole/Wall Mountable Wireless Bridge (NBE-M5-16 US)
Item : IM1VN0321
Add to Favorites
  • Wireless bridge offers an outstanding performance in high-noise environments
  • Dimensions: 5.5"H x 2.1"W x 2.5"Dia
  • Enclosure: Outdoor UV stabilized plastic
74.29 $74.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® JD118B X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Module For HP 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500
Item : IM1DC6209
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network
  • Compatibility: HP 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5820AF, 5830AF, 5920AF, 7506, A3100, A3600, A3610, A5120, A5810, A-WX5002, A-WX5004, E4200, E4500; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
363.29 $363.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver (AGM731F-AO)
Item : IM1ZP3973
Add to Favorites
  • Hot-swappable mini-GBIC SFP transceiver is suitable for data networking
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI and single-mode fiber (SMF) connection media
  • Interfaces/ports: One LC duplex 10/100/1000Base-SX network
51.39 $51.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC 855-10927 McBasic UTP To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1H79827
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
195.0 $195.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10